Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Belmont Cricket Club
8/163(cc) JS Forde 49 DJ Lewis 27 AS Moreno 26  C Mitchell 3/22 L Pearce 2/20
def Scarborough Sharks
82  DJ Lewis 3/6 F- Tirmazi 3/18 AS Moreno 2/10 R Elliott 2/14
Peet Park (Peet 1) 
2 13 Oct 18 Lesmurdie-Mazenod
7/128 P Carney 41 T Pottinger 37  L Ashton 5/13
def Scarborough Sharks
8/122(cc) L Ashton 69*  B Aamot 2/14 P Richardson 2/16 T Pottinger 2/29 J Outten 2/46
Ray Owen Reserve 
3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Scarborough Sharks
111 L Ashton 41  G May 5/28 BW Taylor 2/20 MP Fitzpatrick 2/32
def by Karrinyup
6/173(dec) N Venables 74*  L Ashton 3/54
Bennett Park 
4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Dianella
9/196(dec) TW Dearle 49 B O'Callaghan 38* B Jackson 38 J Hupping 29  KL Moors 3/45 T Rule 2/12
def Scarborough Sharks
106 D Whitehurst 40  T Hupping 5/21 AK Winton 4/48
and 3/149 T Gajewski 76 L Ashton 64  B Jackson 2/29
Dianella Regional Open Space (Dianella ROS 1) 
5 17 Nov 18 Scarborough Sharks
102  MJ Renton 3/19 W Kiely 2/9 Z Jones 2/29
def by Carlisle Windsor Cricket Club
5/104 DJ Sheppard 55  T Gajewski 2/6 SA Neaves 2/8
Bennett Park 
6 24 Nov 18 Scarborough Sharks
193 L Ashton 55 D Whitehurst 34 KL Moors 33 DJ Spencer 25  LK Bastin 6/54 JP Hamling 2/42
def Ascot
120 DJ Catania 30 M- Teixeira 27  R Ardon 4/27 L Rosher 3/22
Bennett Park 
7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Scarborough Sharks
126 L Ashton 34 L Rosher 28  D Kavanagh 3/22 DJ Lewis 3/36 F- Tirmazi 2/13
def by Belmont Cricket Club
209 DJ Lewis 60 JS Forde 54  L Ashton 3/48 L Pearce 2/37 L Rosher 2/40 KL Moors 2/44
Bennett Park 
8 15 Dec 18 Leederville Cricket Club
105 MC Evans 29  L Ashton 4/15 CC Angelkov 3/35
def by Scarborough Sharks
126 T Gajewski 56  L Ivulich 4/12 J Leach 3/19 M Dennis 2/28
Britannia Reserve (West) 
9 22 Dec 18 Scarborough Sharks
175 S Ashton 52 L Ashton 37 DJ Spencer 27  P Ridley 3/16 AK Winton 3/28
def by Dianella
7/225(cc) P Ridley 110 B Jackson 41  WI Morris 4/27
Bennett Park 
10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Ascot
173 BN Thiele 40 JE Austin 29 DJ Hampton 26  L Ashton 3/36 CR Smallwood 3/40 WP Byas 2/14 L Pearce 2/30
def by Scarborough Sharks
7/318(dec) M Hollins 107 WP Byas 90 L Ashton 46  BN Thiele 3/51
Middleton Park (Middleton Park 2 - East) 
11 27 Jan 19 Karrinyup
7/220(cc) N Venables 59 A Robey 30 JM Scafidi 26 BW Taylor 25*  L Pearce 2/43
def Scarborough Sharks
83 S Ashton 51*  MP Fitzpatrick 3/21 G May 3/26 BW Taylor 2/18
Karrinyup Reserve 
12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Carlisle Windsor Cricket Club
5/240(dec) DJ Sheppard 81 R Campbell 73 DM Spencer 40  D Tomkin 2/35
def Scarborough Sharks
113 WP Byas 33 TE Flux 25  K Nelson 4/12 W Kiely 3/23 R Campbell 2/23
and 97 M Hollins 42  W Kiely 5/33 K Nelson 2/34
Carlisle Reserve 
13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Scarborough Sharks
41  N Rosair 6/3 T Pottinger 2/2
and 35  P Richardson 3/12 J Outten 2/22
def by Lesmurdie-Mazenod
4/152(dec) DP Kelly 36 J Harris 32 JD Mann 31 T McQuoid 31  SJ Jones 2/21 D Tomkin 2/29
Bennett Park 
14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Scarborough Sharks
47  MW O'Dea 5/10 L Ivulich 2/13 CM Fantoni 2/13
def by Leederville Cricket Club
7/278(cc) M Ennis 99 C Williamson 47 RS Ruthven 42 JM Hughes 37  A Davis 3/44
Bennett Park 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.