Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Scarborough Sharks
4/282(cc) T Gajewski 152* AM Ballucci 44 C Mitchell 28  D Morgan 2/37
def City Beach Green Range
75  L Ashton 5/16 C Mitchell 3/7 L Mitchell 2/35
Bennett Park 
2 14 Oct 17 SKLP
162 L Halai 32 A Garg 28 PI Patel 27  L Ashton 5/29 (inc hat-trick) L Mitchell 2/29 C Mitchell 2/29
def by Scarborough Sharks
7/165 M Horwood 56 M Kirk 37*  H Hirani 4/29 AH Mepani 3/33
Maguire Park 
3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Scarborough Sharks
166 AM Ballucci 40 C Mitchell 35  A Kondisetti 7/64 D Chudasama 2/34
def by Canning Vale
179 D Chudasama 77* B Geerlings 27  J Orr 2/8 L Ashton 2/30 CC Angelkov 2/41 C Mitchell 2/43
Bennett Park 
4 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Mt Lawley-Inglewood
159 A Galipo 43 D Henderson 33  CC Angelkov 2/12 C Moors 2/23 T Gajewski 2/31
def by Scarborough Sharks
295 C Moors 80 T Gajewski 53 AM Ballucci 50 CC Angelkov 30 R Morgan 26  M Chhetri 3/62 A Mohamed Nizar 3/70 C Barrick 2/32 C Henderson 2/49
Hamer Park 1 
5 18 Nov 17 Scarborough Sharks
6/199(cc) C Moors 65 L Ashton 44 C Mitchell 26  A Ogden 2/37
def Floreat - Hellenic
81  C Mitchell 4/16 L Mitchell 2/21
Bennett Park 
6 25 Nov 17 Stirling Cricket Club (Inc.)
45  C Quenby 4/8
def by Scarborough Sharks
6/236(cc) C Mitchell 77 L Ashton 36 AM Ballucci 33 D Whitehurst 32 CC Angelkov 27*  R Cameron 2/34 A Boots 2/43
Yokine Regional Open Space East - South 
7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
City Beach Green Range
6/156(cc) D Thompson 46* D Hart 38  C Ninkov 2/13 L Ashton 2/39
and 2/92 D Morgan 40 J Riley 27  
def by Scarborough Sharks
234 AM Ballucci 75 T Gajewski 58 C Mitchell 25  V Patel 3/30 SE Attard 3/37
City Beach Lower 
8 16 Dec 17 Scarborough Sharks
8/212(cc) T Gajewski 87 C Mitchell 30 AM Ballucci 27 R Morgan 25*  C Chambers 5/37
def University (PCA)
165 C Chambers 48 T Ahmed 29  C Ninkov 3/30 C Mitchell 2/40
Bennett Park 
9 6 Jan 18 Scarborough Sharks
106 R Morgan 37  D Henderson 2/13 DG Washbourne 2/15 A Mohamed Nizar 2/16 C Henderson 2/24
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood
8/160(cc) PL Wilkinson 37 TI Stuckey 29* R Saunderson 26  C Mitchell 3/37 L Ashton 2/37
Bennett Park 
10 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Scarborough Sharks
5/307(dec) DJ Spencer 73* T Gajewski 73 L Ashton 67 R Morgan 34  BR Redmond 3/28 RB Dimond 2/54
and 7/75 L Mitchell 37  R Cameron 3/0 M Enoch 2/14
def Stirling Cricket Club (Inc.)
166 AJ Bresser 73 J Gerick 32  C Ninkov 3/24 T Gajewski 3/37 L Ashton 2/23
Bennett Park 
11 27 Jan 18 Canning Vale
9/157(cc) A Kondisetti 39 HS Cheema 34  L Ashton 3/21 CC Angelkov 2/33
def by Scarborough Sharks
9/160 DJ Spencer 48 T Gajewski 28  B Geerlings 5/28
Canning Vale Reserve 
12 3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Floreat - Hellenic
216 M Smith 48 J D'Angelo 46 M Boyce 30 C Lynch 29  C Mitchell 3/38 CC Angelkov 3/70 L Ashton 2/36
def by Scarborough Sharks
8/300(cc) T Gajewski 147 AM Ballucci 54 L Ashton 30  J D'Angelo 4/67 CM Nolan 3/50
and 7/34  J D'Angelo 3/13 M Smith 3/21
Forrest Park 3 
13 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Scarborough Sharks
146 AM Ballucci 50 T Gajewski 41 L Mitchell 25  M Halai 5/45 K Gorasia 3/56 AH Mepani 2/11
def SKLP
84  C Ninkov 2/5 L Ashton 2/11 S Sivashanker 2/11 L Flynn 2/20 C Mitchell 2/20
Bennett Park 
14 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
University (PCA)
129 C Chambers 59  C Mitchell 6/51 CC Angelkov 2/22 L Flynn 2/22
and 135 C Chambers 55  L Flynn 3/20 C Mitchell 2/25 C Ninkov 2/28
def by Scarborough Sharks
233 L Ashton 80 DJ Spencer 45  C Cork 4/44 R Dawe 2/55
and 0/34  
Menzies Park 
SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Scarborough Sharks
6/171 T Gajewski 44 L Ashton 34 C Mitchell 26  PG Holden 3/31 A Kondisetti 2/47
def Canning Vale
167 G Tridandapani 35 A Singh 25  L Ashton 3/36 C Mitchell 3/46 CC Angelkov 2/25
Bennett Park 
GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Scarborough Sharks
115 L Flynn 29  KL Senghani 3/16 K Gorasia 2/17 M Halai 2/25 AH Mepani 2/27
def by SKLP
7/118 AH Mepani 28  CC Angelkov 2/14 L Flynn 2/18
Bennett Park 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.