Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 8 Oct 22 Caversham
3/130 S Brar 56 G- Sharma 28  
def Scarborough
129 R MacFarlane-Barrow 41  J Singh 4/25 R Jattana 2/16 R SINGH 2/20
Ellenbrook District Open Space (North Oval) 
2 15 Oct 22 Coolbinia
6/151 B Singh 39* D Bode 38  
def Scarborough
8/147(cc) JM Aspinall 63  D Friend 2/21 N Sohi 2/32
Yokine Reserve (Coolbinia Oval No. 2) 
3 22 Oct 22 Scarborough
186 JM Aspinall 45 J Dawson 35 LW Crosswell 32 CJ Stockdale 29  V Manjooran 3/24 S Mathew 3/35
def Forrestfield
135 A Babu 33 V Manjooran 28  Z Cobley 3/25 MS Kronast 3/37 K Walter 2/17
Butlers (Upper Grass) 
4 29 Oct 22 Scarborough
5/195(cc) DJ Spencer 86 LJ Humphries 41 JM Aspinall 37*  L Parker 2/23 W Mattock 2/25
def Glen Forrest
5/192(cc) B Morgan 52 W Mattock 38 T Mars 34 E Lys 34*  MJ McDermott 2/26
Bennett Park 
5 5 Nov 22 Scarborough
7/118 JB Joy 25  D Smith 2/9 A Agnew 2/15
def Helena Valley
117 S Cohen 28  SR Kaschula 3/15 MP Scales 2/15 L Rigby 2/16 Z Cobley 2/21
Bennett Park 
6 12 Nov 22 Dianella
8/189(cc) B O'Keefe 61 TW Dearle 44  S Pepper 3/24
def Scarborough
8/136 D Bonasera 50  T Hupping 3/22 RG Atkinson 2/30
Dianella Regional Open Space (Dianella ROS 1) 
7 19 Nov 22 Scarborough
2/162 DJ Spencer 95* D Bonasera 34  
def Mundaring
8/158(cc) S Nimmo 52 M Collins 37*  S Pepper 3/26 MP Scales 2/21 SR Kaschula 2/31
Bennett Park 
8 26 Nov 22 Scarborough
118 D Bonasera 49  J Singh 3/16 R Jattana 2/21 A Singh 2/23
def by Caversham
4/210(cc) S Brar 88 A Singh 36 J Singh 25*  
Bennett Park 
9 3 Dec 22 Scarborough
10/141 DJ Spencer 73 D Bonasera 25  P Dhall 3/48 S Freind 2/26 T Jayakodi Arachchige 2/31
def by Coolbinia
8/228(cc) G Singh 68 JW Taylor 57 H Boparai 28  SR Kaschula 3/46 MJ McDermott 2/35 RT Figg 2/35
Bennett Park 
10 4 Dec 22 Scarborough
1/99 D Bonasera 47* DJ Spencer 31*  
def Forrestfield
96 S Mathew 41  R MacFarlane-Barrow 5/18 SR Kaschula 2/15
Bennett Park 
11 10 Dec 22 Glen Forrest
2/146 B Hatch 64 W Mattock 58*  
def Scarborough
144 JM Aspinall 29  J Jago 3/23 S Kember 2/17 J Hood 2/23
Burkinshaw Park 
12 17 Dec 22 Helena Valley
5/124 S Cohen 33* M Denhann 25*  SR Kaschula 3/28
def Scarborough
92 R MacFarlane-Barrow 30 SR Kaschula 27  S Cohen 3/11 M Denhann 2/13 C Barker 2/25
Boya Oval () 
13 14 Jan 23 Scarborough
9/172(cc) JM Aspinall 49  Z Hupping 3/9 R Cox 3/32 RG Atkinson 2/37
def Dianella
121  SR Kaschula 2/7 RT Figg 2/37 R MacFarlane-Barrow 2/47
Bennett Park 
14 21 Jan 23 Mundaring
2/108(cc) H Wills 38 AD Wills 35  MP Scales 2/13
def Scarborough
99 D Bonasera 43  L Walter 2/9 DJ Thomas 2/11 D O'Loghlen 2/24 S Fazlilar 2/24
Mundaring Oval () 
15 28 Jan 23 Caversham
3/149 A Singh 69* S Brar 30 g singh 28*  MP Scales 2/41
def Scarborough
132 LJ Humphries 67  J Singh 5/18
William Henry Oval 
16 4 Feb 23 Coolbinia
6/186(cc) H Boparai 72 DF Morris 28 D Bode 26*  MP Scales 2/43
def Scarborough
10/117 JM Aspinall 70  N Sohi 4/6 S Freind 2/22 D Bode 2/32
Yokine Reserve (Coolbinia Oval No. 2) 
17 11 Feb 23 Forrestfield
v Scarborough
Hartfield Park (Oval 1) 
18 18 Feb 23 Scarborough
v Glen Forrest
Bennett Park 
19 25 Feb 23 Scarborough
v Helena Valley
Bennett Park 
20 4 Mar 23 Dianella
v Scarborough
Dianella Regional Open Space (Dianella ROS 1) 
21 11 Mar 23 Scarborough
v Mundaring
Bennett Park 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.