Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
11 21 Dec 19 AusInd
9/184(cc) P Patel 63 A Shah 42  RS Kopec 3/31 R MacFarlane-Barrow 2/25 A Holmes 2/36
def Scarborough
6/170 CJ Stockdale 45 DJ Spencer 40  M Patel 3/28
Barry Britton Reserve 
3 26 Oct 19 Scarborough
9/172(cc) C Chilcott 74  B Nicholls 3/39 RA Strahan 2/20 J Hughes 2/20
def Belmont
83 C Peacock 26  C Chilcott 3/9 RN Smith 2/4
Bennett Park 
8 30 Nov 19 Scarborough
5/224(cc) C Chilcott 60 HM Downie 50  K Eaton 2/7 N Dalton 2/43
def Belmont
9/178 B Peake 52 GR Osborne 26  C Chilcott 3/2 PJ Spillman 2/19 CJ Stockdale 2/62
Bennett Park 
9 7 Dec 19 Scarborough
5/120 S Hazelden 34 C Chilcott 32 CJ Stockdale 27*  
def Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
119 GR Collins 37  RN Smith 3/33 R MacFarlane-Barrow 2/13 C Chilcott 2/17 BD Kull 2/29
Bennett Park 
19 7 Mar 20 Scarborough
52  J Shoesmith 5/10 L Guthrie 2/1 J Warwick 2/11
def by Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
6/65  MJ McDermott 2/14 RN Smith 2/22
Bennett Park 
2 19 Oct 19 Scarborough
7/149(cc) C Chilcott 44 C Kopec 30*  W Mattock 4/21
def by Glen Forrest
8/181(cc) J Reeves 52 W Colquhoun 39  C Chilcott 3/30 C Kopec 3/47
Bennett Park 
12 11 Jan 20 Scarborough
8/158 DJ Spencer 64  W Mattock 2/11
def by Glen Forrest
8/171(cc) W Mattock 72 B Mann 45  MJ McDermott 3/54 CJ Stockdale 2/8
Bennett Park 
10 14 Dec 19 Scarborough
9/118(cc) CJ Stockdale 32  D Gavin 4/23 D O'Loghlen 2/6
def by Mundaring
192 S Nimmo 63 JJ Biddle 39 AD Wills 35  C Kopec 3/25 PJ Spillman 2/38 C Chilcott 2/54
Bennett Park 
15 8 Feb 20 Scarborough
7/96(cc) AR Sheth 25*  D Gavin 3/19 A Male 2/25
def by Mundaring
6/104 A Male 31* S Fazlilar 28  CM Groth 4/22
Bennett Park 
1 12 Oct 19 Scarborough
117 L Bolger 52 S Webb 26 RH Fraser 25  J Patel 3/17 A Patel AP 2/14 J Singh 2/15 A Sharma 2/23
def by AusInd
5/186(cc) J Jagtap 57* R Patel 52* M Patel 26  C Kopec 2/26
Bennett Park 
16 15 Feb 20 Scarborough
6/171(cc) R MacFarlane-Barrow 53 DJ Spencer 50  J Patel 3/34 T Singh 2/20
def AusInd
121 M Pandya 42 K Joshi 39  BD Kull 3/24 CJ Stockdale 2/7 C Kopec 2/9
Bennett Park 
7 23 Nov 19 Glen Forrest
110 MK LUCAS 43*  R MacFarlane-Barrow 3/12 RN Smith 2/19 MJ McDermott 2/27
def by Scarborough
142 DJ Spencer 38 CJ Stockdale 27  T Williams 5/17 J Reeves 2/21 R Wheeler 2/29
Burkinshaw Park 
4 2 Nov 19 Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
153 M Cave 61 J Tomaselli 29  S Gaffney 4/30 D Jansen 2/24 MJ McDermott 2/31
def Scarborough
139 DJ Spencer 74 RN Smith 28  N Warwick 3/8 D Cave 2/29
Hartfield Park (Oval 3) 
14 1 Feb 20 Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
8/133(cc) R Newbold 36 D Shoesmith 28 L Guthrie 27*  R MacFarlane-Barrow 2/14 PJ Spillman 2/26
def Scarborough
117 DJ Spencer 29  D Shoesmith 3/18 A Robertson 2/10
Hartfield Park (Oval 2) 
5 9 Nov 19 Mundaring
8/224(cc) AD Wills 91 JJ Biddle 42 D O'Loghlen 39  R MacFarlane-Barrow 2/16 BD Kull 2/44
def Scarborough
109  D O'Loghlen 4/21 D Gavin 3/27
Mundaring Oval () 
20 14 Mar 20 Mundaring
0/107 S Nimmo 70* JJ Biddle 33*  
def Scarborough
9/88(cc)  DJ Thomas 2/13 D Gavin 2/29
Mundaring Oval () 
13 18 Jan 20 Belmont
9/133(cc) C Nicholls 60  R MacFarlane-Barrow 5/29 BD Kull 3/25
def by Scarborough
8/209(cc) S Hazelden 59 CJ Stockdale 36 HM Downie 31 R MacFarlane-Barrow 26*  RA Strahan 4/25 T Nicholls 2/42
Peet Park (Peet 2) 
18 29 Feb 20 Belmont
94 B Peake 34  RN Smith 2/7 MJ McDermott 2/9 CM Groth 2/27
def by Scarborough
5/95  J BAKER 2/26
Peet Park (Peet 2) 
17 22 Feb 20 Glen Forrest
8/210(cc) B Hatch 103 PM Benson 38 W Mattock 30  SJ Jones 3/51 CJ Stockdale 2/21 RN Smith 2/27
def Scarborough
94 HM Downie 28  T Williams 5/24 W Mattock 2/13
Sawyers Valley Oval 
6 16 Nov 19 AusInd
96 D Panchal 26  MJ McDermott 3/23
def Scarborough
68  J Singh 3/10 M Patel 3/18 J Patel 2/8 N Pithva 2/28
Wordsworth Reserve (Oval 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.